Privacy policy

1. General Provisions

1.1. These Rules are an officially approved document of the SMART LAB Limited Liability Company, legal address: RF, 125480, Moscow, st. Geroiev Panfilovtsev, 16, bldg. 1, office 3, room 17C (hereinafter referred to as the Owner of the site www.zhifco.ru), and the rules establish procedures for obtaining, storing, processing and protecting information about persons who are using (hereinafter referred to as Users) the website www.coffeecell.ru (Hereinafter referred to as the website) and materials, information, and software products posted on it.

1.2. These Rules are put into effect in order to ensure legal protection of the information about Users, including their personal data, from disclosure and unauthorized access by third parties.

1.3. These Rules are a public open document, posted on the main page of the website and available to any user of the Internet. The website owner has the right to amend the Rules at their own discretion. When making changes to the Rules, the Owner informs his Users about the changes by posting the Rules in a new edition on the website. Changes and additions to the Rules may also be made at the request of supervisory and regulatory authorities, as well as in connection with changes in the legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.4. By registering on the website and using its content, the User thereby agrees to the terms of these Rules.

1.5. All associated with the collection, storage, distribution and protection of information about the website Users are governed by these Rules, official documents of the Owner, and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.6. If the User disagrees with the terms of the Rules, in whole or in part, they must stop using the website, without any compensation from the Owner.

2. Terms of use of the website

2.1. Providing services for using the website, materials, information and software posted on it, the Owner assumes that the User:

  • has all the necessary rights to allow him to register and use the website;
  • indicates accurate information about himself in the amount necessary to use the website and the services it provides;
  • understands that any personal information of the User posted on the website may become available to other website Users and (or) Internet users, may be copied and distributed by such users, without their consent and not in their interests; < / li>
  • has reached the age of 16;
  • has read these Rules, confirms their consent to them and assumes the rights and obligations specified therein.

2.2. The Owner does not verify the accuracy of the information received (collected) about the Users, unless such verification is necessary in order to fulfill the Owner's obligations to the User or is required by the current legislation of the Russian Federation
Federation.

2.3. The Owner collects, stores, and processes information about Users, including their personal data, in order to fulfill the obligations of the Owner to Users regarding access to content, materials, information and services posted and provided on the site.

3. Information about the Users

3.1. Personal data of the Users of the site include:

3.1.1. the minimum information provided by the Users which is required for registration on the website: name, date of birth, and e-mail address;

3.1.2. additional information provided by the Users at the request of the Owner for the sole purpose of fulfilling the Owner's obligations to the Users. The Owner has the right to request from the User a copy of an identity document or other document containing the User's name, surname, photo, phone number, as well as other additional information that, in the opinion of the Owner, will be necessary and sufficient to identify such User and will allow to exclude abuse and violations of his rights by third parties.

3.2. Other information about the Users processed by the Owner includes:

3.2.1. standard data automatically received by the http-server when accessing the website and subsequent actions of the User (host IP address, type of the User's operating system, pages of the website visited by the User );

3.2.2. information automatically obtained when accessing the website using bookmarks (cookies);

3.2.3. information generated by the Users on the website not on the page editing section;

3.2.4. information obtained as a result of the User's actions on the site (in particular, information in the “profile sections, including the profile image, current rank, progress and awards", activity, including the number of points, comments "," groups "," messages "," notifications "). Such information may be available to other Users of the website;

3.2.5. information obtained as a result of actions of other Users on the website.

4. Processing the information about the Users

4.1. The processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of the following principles:

a) the legality of the purposes and methods of processing personal data;
b) good faith;
c) compliance of the purposes of processing personal data with the purposes predetermined and declared about collecting personal data, as well as compliance with the powers of the Owner;
d) the correspondence of the volume and nature of the processed personal data to the purposes of processing personal data;

4.2. The Owner processes the User's personal data in order to ensure the execution of the User Agreement between the User and the Owner, as well as in order to implement the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

4.3. The collection of the User's personal data is carried out on the website during registration, and when the User enters additional information using the website resources. Personal data provided for in clause 3.1.1. of the Rules is provided by the User and is the minimum required for registration. Personal data provided for in clause 3.1.3. of these Rules are additionally provided by the User at the request of the Owner. Personal information specified in clauses 3.2.3 and 3.2.4. is given by the User on their own initiative.

4.4. Personal data of the Users is stored exclusively on electronic media and is processed by automated systems, except when manual processing of personal data is necessary in connection with the fulfillment of the requirements of the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

4.5. Personal data of the Users is stored on a server owned by the Owner in the Russian Federation.

4.6. Personal data of the Users is not transferred to any third parties, except as expressly provided for by the Rules, as well as by the current legislation of the Russian Federation. With the direct indication of the User and / or with the consent of the User, it is possible to transfer the User's personal data to third parties: counterparties of the Owner, such counterparties accepting obligations to ensure the confidentiality of the information received.

4.7. The User's personal data is destroyed when:

  • the User independently deletes data from the website;
  • the User independently removes their account from the website using the "delete your account" feature;
  • the Owner deletes information about the User and their account, including upon receipt of a request from еру Federal Service for Supervision in the Sphere of Telecom, Information Technologies and Mass Communications.

4.8. In case the User deletes personal information on their own, the Owner stores the User's personal data on its electronic media for 180 days from the date when it was deleted. Personal data is destroyed after 180 days from the date of its deletion.

5. Rights and obligations of the User

5.1. Users have the right to:

5.1.1. provide free access to information about themselves on the website, in their account, using login and password;

5.1.2. independently make changes and corrections to the information about themselves on the website, provided that such changes and corrections contain current and reliable information;

5.1.3. delete information about themselves from the site;

5.1.4. request theOwner to clarify personal data, block or destroy it if such data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or unnecessary for the stated purpose of processing;

5.1.5. receive information from the Owner regarding the processing of his personal data on request.

5.2. Since the website is, among other things, a means of receiving and exchanging information and messages between the Users, the following information about the registered User is always available to any registered User of the website:

  • User name;
  • date of birth (while the website provides the User with the option of hiding this information from other Users), profile image;
  • list of the User's friends;
  • User's activity on site;

5.3. The Owner is not responsible for the disclosure of the User's personal data by other Users who have access to such data in accordance with these Rules.

5.4. When personal data (other User information) is deleted from the User's account or the User's account itself is deleted from the site, the information about the User copied by other Users is saved.

6. Measures taken to protect information about the Users

6.1. The Owner takes technical, organizational, and legal measures in order to ensure the protection of the User's personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions.

6.2. To authorize access to the website, the User's login (email address) and password are used. The User is responsible for the safety of this information. The User does not have the right to transfer his own login and password to third parties, and is also obliged to take measures to ensure their confidentiality.

6.3. The Owner, in order to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as other illegal actions of third parties, constantly improves protection of the information and takes the necessary organizational and technical measures.

6.4. The Owner carries out constant internal audit and control over the compliance of personal data processing with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and other legal acts directed at protecting personal data.

6.5. The Owner restricts the access of its employees and experts who have access to the personal information of the Users. List of admitted persons, their
duties and responsibilities are established by the relevant internal rules of the Owner.

7. Limitations of the Rules

7.1. These Rules do not apply to the actions and Internet resources of third parties, including those whose advertisements are posted on the website.

7.2. The Owner is not responsible for the actions of third parties who, as a result of using the Internet or site services, have access to information about the User that due to the structure site, available to any Internet user. The Owner recommends that Users take a responsible approach to providing the information about themselves on the website, avoiding posting information that could compromise or disadvantage the User, their family, friends and acquaintances.

7.3. The Owner does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites which the User can go to by following the links on the website. Such websites may collect or request other personal information from the User and have their own rules, which the Owner strongly recommends to read.

8. User requests

8.1. Users have the right to send their requests to the Owner, including requests regarding the use of their personal data, in the form of an electronic document signed with an electronic signature in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation Federation, by e-mail: info@coffeecell.ru.

8.2. The Owner undertakes to consider and send a response to the User's request within 30 days from the date of receipt of the request.

8.3. All correspondence received by the Owner from Users is considered the information with limited access and is not disclosed without the written consent of the User. Personal data and other information about the User who sent the request cannot be used without the User's special consent otherwise than to respond to the topic of the request received or in cases expressly provided for by law.